Hypactive News - #OSCARS 2018: THE WINNERS’ LIST
The 90th Academy Awards were held Sunday.
The following is a list of nominees with the winners indicted with an asterisk (*) and the word “WINNER.â€
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Mary J. Blige, “Mudboundâ€
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya†*WINNER
Lesley Manville, “Phantom Threadâ€
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Birdâ€
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Waterâ€
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Projectâ€
Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouriâ€
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Waterâ€
Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the Worldâ€
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri†*WINNER
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“A Fantastic Woman†*WINNER
“The Insultâ€
“Lovelessâ€
“On Body and Soulâ€
“The Squareâ€
DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)
“Edith + Eddieâ€
“Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405†*WINNER
“Heroin(e)â€
“Knife Skillsâ€
“Traffic Stopâ€
DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
“Abacus: Small Enough to Jailâ€
“Faces Placesâ€
“Icarus†*WINNER
“Last Men in Aleppoâ€
“Strong Islandâ€
ORIGINAL SONG
“Mighty River,†“Mudboundâ€
“Mystery of Love,†“Call Me by Your Nameâ€
“Remember Me,†“Coco†*WINNER
“Stand Up For Something,†“Marshallâ€
“This is Me,†“Greatest Showmanâ€
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
“The Boss Babyâ€
“The Breadmanâ€
“Coco†*WINNER
“Ferdinandâ€
“Loving Vincentâ€
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“Call Me by Your Name†*WINNER
“The Disaster Artistâ€
“Loganâ€
“Molly’s Gameâ€
“Mudboundâ€
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
“The Big Sickâ€
“Get Out†*WINNER
“Lady Birdâ€
“The Shape of Waterâ€
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouriâ€
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me By Your Nameâ€
Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Threadâ€
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Outâ€
Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour†*WINNER
Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.â€
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Waterâ€
Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri†*WINNER
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonyaâ€
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Birdâ€
Meryl Streep, “The Postâ€
DIRECTOR
Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirkâ€
Jordan Peele, “Get Outâ€
Greta Gerwig, “Lady Birdâ€
Paul Thomas Anderson “Phantom Threadâ€
Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water†*WINNER
BEST PICTURE
“Call Me by Your Nameâ€
“Darkest Hourâ€
“Dunkirkâ€
“Get Outâ€
“Lady Birdâ€
“Phantom Threadâ€
“The Postâ€
“The Shape of Water†*WINNER
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouriâ€
PRODUCTION DESIGN
“Beauty and the Beastâ€
“Blade Runner 2049â€
“Darkest Hourâ€
“Dunkirkâ€
“The Shape of Water†*WINNER
CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Blade Runner 2049†*WINNER
“Darkest Hourâ€
“Dunkirkâ€
“Mudboundâ€
“The Shape of Waterâ€
COSTUME DESIGN
“Beauty and the Beastâ€
“Darkest Hourâ€
“Phantom Thread†*WINNER
“The Shape of Waterâ€
“Victoria and Abdulâ€
SOUND EDITING
“Baby Driverâ€
“Blade Runner 2049â€
“Dunkirk†*WINNER
“The Shape of Waterâ€
“Star Wars: The Last Jediâ€
SOUND MIXING
“Baby Driverâ€
“Blade Runner 2049â€
“Dunkirk†*WINNER
“The Shape of Waterâ€
“Star Wars: The Last Jediâ€
ANIMATED SHORT FILM
“Dear Basketball†*WINNER
“Garden Partyâ€
“Louâ€
“Negative Spaceâ€
“Revolting Rhymesâ€
LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM
“DeKalb Elementaryâ€
“The Eleven O’Clockâ€
“My Nephew Emmettâ€
“The Silent Child†*WINNER
“Watu Wote/All of Usâ€
ORIGINAL SCORE
“Dunkirkâ€
“Phantom Threadâ€
“The Shape of Water†*WINNER
“Star Wars: The Last Jediâ€
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouriâ€
VISUAL EFFECTS
“Blade Runner 2049†*WINNER
“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2â€
“Kong: Skull Islandâ€
“Star Wars: The Last Jediâ€
“War for the Planet of the Apesâ€
FILM EDITING
“Baby Driverâ€
“Dunkirk†*WINNER
“I, Tonyaâ€
“The Shape of Waterâ€
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouriâ€
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
“Darkest Hour†*WINNER
“Victoria and Abdulâ€
“Wonderâ€
Back to news reel.